Personal tools
You are here: Home Library Class Information 3rd Grade

3rd Grade

Document Actions

Third Grade

 Third Graders, Click here to practice putting call numbers in order! - Order in the Library.

Mrs. Stanhope's Class

Beginning of the year R.O.B.O.T. Club Members

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 2nd Quarter

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 3rd Quarter

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 4th Quarter

Mrs. Shepherd's Class

 Beginning of the year R.O.B.O.T. Club Members

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 2nd Quarter

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 3rd Quarter

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 4th Quarter

Mrs. Balding's Class

Beginning of the year R.O.B.O.T. Club Members

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 2nd Quarter

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 3rd Quarter

R.O.B.O.T. Club Members for 4th Quarter

 

Monarch Emblem 

 

To find out more about the Monarch Award for 3rd Graders, follow this link.

 Third Grade Monarch Award Results!

Bluestem Logo

To find out more about the Bluestem Award for 3rd Graders, follow this link.

 

To learn about the R.O.B.O.T club, click here.

 

In third grade, students' library grades are based upon the work done during library class and can be raised or lowered according to the number of library materials checked out during the grading period.  (Renewing books, also count as a check out)

 

Location & Hours

K-12 LOCATION
361 W. Main St.
Albion, IL 62606
618-445-2327

WEST SALEM GRADE SCHOOL

 105 E. School Street

West Salem, IL  62476

 

K-12 General Hours

Monday - Friday
7:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Closed for Lunch 11:30-12:00 Daily


GRADE

 SCHOOL CLASS SCHEDULE

2013-2014

Junior High and High School Students

 may sign out to the library during

their reading/English classes.

Monday

9:35-10:05  Mrs. Harper's Class

10:40-11:10 Mrs. Benham's Class

1:20-1:50 Ms Weiler's Class

1:55-2:25 Mrs. Hughes' Pre-K Class

2:30-3:00 Mrs. Stanhope's Class

Tuesday

1:20-1:50  Mrs. Shepherd's Class

1:55-2:25 Mrs. Munsey's Class

2:30-3:00 Ms Stover's Class

Thursday

10:10-10:40 Mrs. Ellis' Class

1:20-1:50 Mrs. Murbarger's Class

1:55-2:25 Mrs. Smith's Class

2:30-3:00 Mrs. Stewart's Class

Friday

9:35- 10:05 Mrs. Scarlett's Class

10:10-10:40 Mrs. Balding's E.C. Class

10:40-11:10 Mrs. Robinson's Class

1:55-2:25 Mrs. Gillard's Class

WSGS

 

Tuesday

A.M.  Junior high

Wednesday

9:00-9:30              Mrs. Giese's Class

9:30-10:00            Mrs. Hughes' Class

10:05-10:35          Mrs. Spence's Class

10:40-11:10            Mr. Beckel's Class

12:30-1:00            Mrs. L. Balding's Class

1:03-1:35           Mrs. Greathouse's Class

1:40-2:10              Mrs. B. Balding's Class

2:15-2:45              Mrs. Thomason's Class

      2:45-3:10

  Jr. High Classes

« April 2014 »
April
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930